Estimated Value: $366,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Thomas Ln, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $411,404, approximately $153 per square foot. 298 Thomas Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Konieczny Thomas J
Bought by
Burgess Stacy Nichole and Burgess Christopher Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,945
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,459
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Stacy Nichole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Stacy Nichole | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $41,728 | $5,020 | $36,708 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $38,426 | $4,401 | $34,025 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $39,041 | $4,697 | $34,344 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $35,981 | $4,401 | $31,580 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $187,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $163,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $163,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $31,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $31,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $23,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $33,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $33,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map