298 Valley Rd Etters, PA 17319
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 Valley Rd, Etters, PA 17319 and is currently estimated at $305,567, approximately $218 per square foot. 298 Valley Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Fishing Creek Elementary School, Crossroads Middle School, and Red Land Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Millard Paul Eugene and Last Will & Testament Of John
Bought by
Millard Paul Eugene and Thomas Peggy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1974
Sold by
Millard John H and Millard Kathryn L
Bought by
Millard John H and Millard Kathryn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millard Paul Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Millard John H | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,966 | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
| 2025 | $3,782 | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,430 | $33,230 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map