NOT LISTED FOR SALE

298 Viley Ln Georgetown, KY 40324

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $550,886

2 Beds
1 Bath
616 Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2021

Last sale price $227,500 $369 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,723 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2021

Want a little piece of Heaven, well here it is! 5 Acres of completely beautiful land with a log cabin tucked all the way back off the main road. It's quaint, it's quiet and it's just close enough to all the things you will ever need. Yet just far enough for you to have your slice of heaven. The garage is over 1000 sq ft of amazing for all your toys!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Arvin

The Agency License #267782 Listed on: 10/11/2021

The Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristine Cassata

Indigo & Co License #219025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 083-20-013.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Lot Size Area: 5.0
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials: Log
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • List Price: 227500.0

• Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Coal, Wood
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Parcel Number: 083-20-013.000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2021
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
List Price
$227,500
Sold Price
$227,500
Current Estimated Value
$444,222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,722
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.23%
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2015
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
List Price
$173,500
Sold Price
$173,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.39%
Original Mortgage
$164,825
Interest Rate
4.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marshall Scott A $227,500 None Available
Green Mitchell D $173,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Marshall Scott A $227,500
Previous Owner Green Mitchell D $164,825
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/03/2024 11/03/24 Off Market $227,500 -- --
11/03/2024 11/03/24 Off Market $173,500 -- --
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Sold $227,500 0.0% $369 / Sq Ft
10/11/2021 10/11/21 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2021 10/11/21 For Sale $227,500 +31.1% $369 / Sq Ft
08/13/2015 08/13/15 Sold $173,500 0.0% $282 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2015 06/27/15 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2015 05/08/15 For Sale $173,500 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,253 $477,500 $0 $0
2024 $4,122 $458,400 $0 $0
2023 $2,063 $227,500 $80,000 $147,500
2022 $1,934 $227,500 $80,000 $147,500
2021 $1,558 $177,600 $70,000 $107,600
2020 $1,491 $173,500 $60,000 $113,500
2019 $1,514 $173,500 $0 $0
2018 $1,506 $173,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,513 $173,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,397 $173,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,087 $135,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,038 $135,800 $0 $0
2011 $987 $135,800 $0 $0

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 20122034

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 083-20-013.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.