298 William St Bridgeport, CT 06608
East Side Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,545
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 William St, Bridgeport, CT 06608 and is currently estimated at $385,076, approximately $151 per square foot. 298 William St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Barnum School, Harding High School, and Capital Prep Harbor Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Reinoso Carlos
Bought by
Medina Migdalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,575
Outstanding Balance
$48,318
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$336,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1987
Sold by
Resto Angel
Bought by
Reinoso Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
10.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Migdalia | $118,500 | -- | |
| Medina Migdalia | $118,500 | -- | |
| Reinoso Carlos | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinoso Carlos | $30,000 | |
| Open | Reinoso Carlos | $112,575 | |
| Closed | Reinoso Carlos | $112,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Reinoso Carlos | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,131 | $141,100 | $41,570 | $99,530 |
| 2024 | $6,131 | $141,100 | $41,570 | $99,530 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $141,100 | $41,570 | $99,530 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $141,100 | $41,570 | $99,530 |
| 2021 | $6,131 | $141,100 | $41,570 | $99,530 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $91,490 | $9,840 | $81,650 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $91,490 | $9,840 | $81,650 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $91,490 | $9,840 | $81,650 |
| 2017 | $4,974 | $91,490 | $9,840 | $81,650 |
| 2016 | $4,974 | $91,490 | $9,840 | $81,650 |
| 2015 | $5,381 | $127,520 | $19,050 | $108,470 |
| 2014 | $5,381 | $127,520 | $19,050 | $108,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map