2980 Highway 73 E Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $936,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Highway 73 E, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $773,152, approximately $193 per square foot. 2980 Highway 73 E is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Smithson Terry J and Smithson Beth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,749
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$549,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Patten William B and Patten Rebecca Hannah
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Patten William Bradford and Patten Rebecca Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithson Terry J | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $434,305 | None Available | |
| Patten William Bradford | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smithson Terry J | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patten William Bradford | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $519,420 | $67,600 | $451,820 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $519,420 | $67,600 | $451,820 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $372,850 | $46,250 | $326,600 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $372,850 | $46,250 | $326,600 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $372,850 | $46,250 | $326,600 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $372,850 | $46,250 | $326,600 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $364,230 | $39,140 | $325,090 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $364,230 | $39,140 | $325,090 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $364,230 | $39,140 | $325,090 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $354,260 | $39,140 | $315,120 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $354,260 | $39,140 | $315,120 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $354,260 | $39,140 | $315,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map