2980 Willakenzie Rd Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Willakenzie Rd, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $514,459, approximately $318 per square foot. 2980 Willakenzie Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Whitehead Buster B
Bought by
Rose Corey J and Rose Jeanne W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,618
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$448,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Whitehead Evelyn J
Bought by
Whitehead Buster B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Metcalf Laura M
Bought by
Whitehead Evelyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Corey J | $176,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |