2980 Windfield Cir Tucker, GA 30084
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2980 Windfield Cir, Tucker, GA 30084 and is currently estimated at $479,218, approximately $223 per square foot. 2980 Windfield Cir is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Briarlake Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $172,120 | $52,680 | $119,440 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $167,280 | $52,680 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $169,920 | $52,680 | $117,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map