2981 Greer Rd Akron, OH 44319
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2981 Greer Rd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $147,441, approximately $169 per square foot. 2981 Greer Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Sloat Gertrude
Bought by
Cox Garret K and Cox Abigail C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,169
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Garret K | $100,000 | Hall Of Fame Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Garret K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $39,652 | $11,218 | $28,434 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $39,652 | $11,218 | $28,434 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $39,652 | $11,218 | $28,434 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $28,018 | $7,791 | $20,227 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $28,018 | $7,791 | $20,227 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $28,020 | $7,790 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $23,940 | $6,040 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $23,940 | $6,040 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $23,940 | $6,040 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $23,940 | $6,040 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $23,940 | $6,040 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $23,940 | $6,040 | $17,900 |
| 2013 | $1,094 | $24,510 | $6,040 | $18,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map