2981 Hampton Grove Trace Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2981 Hampton Grove Trace, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $655,050, approximately $207 per square foot. 2981 Hampton Grove Trace is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Fort Daniel Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Clayton Properties Grp Inc
Bought by
Niles Stephanie and Niles James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,710
Outstanding Balance
$312,775
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niles Stephanie | $418,483 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niles Stephanie | $355,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,119 | $278,040 | $59,840 | $218,200 |
| 2024 | $7,499 | $236,440 | $54,400 | $182,040 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $236,440 | $54,400 | $182,040 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $187,800 | $36,400 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $6,070 | $164,240 | $34,400 | $129,840 |
| 2020 | $6,109 | $164,240 | $34,400 | $129,840 |
| 2019 | $5,800 | $164,240 | $34,400 | $129,840 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $30,960 | $30,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map