2981 Pitman Rd Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $175,017 - $246,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2981 Pitman Rd, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $210,509, approximately $156 per square foot. 2981 Pitman Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Bought by
State Land Comm To Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Bought by
Certified To State
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Todd James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Certified To State
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Land Comm To Todd | -- | -- | |
| Certified To State | -- | -- | |
| Todd James D | -- | -- | |
| Certified To State | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $15,955 | $2,445 | $13,510 |
| 2024 | $117 | $15,955 | $2,445 | $13,510 |
| 2023 | $108 | $15,955 | $2,445 | $13,510 |
| 2022 | $101 | $15,955 | $2,445 | $13,510 |
| 2021 | $93 | $15,955 | $2,445 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $84 | $14,110 | $2,450 | $11,660 |
| 2019 | $78 | $14,110 | $2,450 | $11,660 |
| 2018 | $74 | $11,115 | $2,450 | $8,665 |
| 2017 | $51 | $9,500 | $1,465 | $8,035 |
| 2016 | $41 | $9,340 | $1,305 | $8,035 |
| 2015 | $41 | $9,340 | $1,305 | $8,035 |
| 2014 | $38 | $9,340 | $1,305 | $8,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map