29810 S Van Meter Rd Freeman, MO 64746
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29810 S Van Meter Rd, Freeman, MO 64746 and is currently estimated at $711,002, approximately $237 per square foot. 29810 S Van Meter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2017
Sold by
Sullivan Daniel P and Sulliv Katherine
Bought by
Sunshine Family Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunshine Family Farms Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $43,640 | $2,930 | $40,710 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $38,170 | $2,770 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $38,170 | $2,770 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $33,750 | $2,770 | $30,980 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $33,750 | $2,770 | $30,980 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $32,260 | $2,770 | $29,490 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $32,260 | $2,770 | $29,490 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $30,390 | $2,530 | $27,860 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $30,390 | $2,530 | $27,860 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $28,780 | $2,530 | $26,250 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $28,780 | $2,530 | $26,250 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $28,110 | $2,470 | $25,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,110 | $2,470 | $25,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map