$664,900
$10K PRICE DROP

29814 Wolfe Rd Circleville, OH 43113

Estimated payment $3,954/month

Total Views 1,629
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,988 Sq Ft
$167 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

With a brand new roof & siding, a gorgeous wrap around porch, & set on 1.67 private acres, this nearly 4,000 sq ft custom-built home delivers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and versatility. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, every inch of this home was designed to elevate everyday living. The standout feature? A fully integrated mother-in-law suite, ideal for multi-generational living, long-term guests, or even private quarters that offer both connection and independence under one roof. Step outside and you'll find your own summer retreat. A stunning wood deck surrounds an above-ground pool, creating the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing, and making memories all season long. Whether it's quiet mornings with coffee or lively evenings with friends, this outdoor space delivers. Inside, expansive living areas and a full basement offer endless possibilities Home gym, theater, additional living space, you decide! If you've been searching for a home that offers space, flexibility, and a touch of luxury in a peaceful setting... this is it.

Listing Agent

Samantha Smith

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2024003697 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,845

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,988 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Parking

  • No Garage
  • Off-Street Parking: 10

Additional Features

  • 1.67 Acre Lot
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number J2400030001806

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,845

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.67
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-871-0808
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Pool
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 166.73
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 2
  • Entry Level Living Room: 2
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 10.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LOGAN ELM LSD 6502 PIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: J2400030001806
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 72745.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4845.39

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,125 $133,760 $14,480 $119,280
2024 $8,125 $133,760 $14,480 $119,280
2023 $4,390 $133,760 $14,480 $119,280
2022 $3,415 $97,450 $12,050 $85,400
2021 $3,503 $97,450 $12,050 $85,400
2020 $3,548 $97,450 $12,050 $85,400
2019 $2,487 $78,950 $11,560 $67,390
2018 $3,070 $78,950 $11,560 $67,390
2017 $2,215 $69,640 $11,560 $58,080
2016 $2,060 $65,320 $10,720 $54,600
2015 $2,067 $65,320 $10,720 $54,600
2014 $2,071 $65,320 $10,720 $54,600
2013 $2,245 $68,960 $10,720 $58,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $664,900 -1.5% $167 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $674,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $12,500 --
Deed $12,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226013876

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: J24-0-003-00-018-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.