29815 E 161st Ave Brighton, CO 80603
Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,356,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29815 E 161st Ave, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $1,137,776, approximately $433 per square foot. 29815 E 161st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Meadowlark Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Cardenos Braulio Guerrero and Cardenas Braulio Guerrero
Bought by
Marshall Kurt Edward and Martinez Dianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,000
Outstanding Balance
$609,268
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Country Club Ranchettes Llc
Bought by
Cardenos Braulio Guerrero
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Kurt Edward | $1,030,000 | Htc | |
| Marshall Kurt Edward | $1,030,000 | Htc | |
| Cardenos Braulio Guerrero | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Kurt Edward | $618,000 | |
| Closed | Marshall Kurt Edward | $618,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,268 | $70,450 | $15,300 | $55,150 |
| 2024 | $8,268 | $64,750 | $14,060 | $50,690 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $57,540 | $15,220 | $42,320 |
| 2022 | $600 | $3,960 | $3,960 | $0 |
| 2021 | $532 | $3,960 | $3,960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map