2982 E Carmine Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated payment $4,680/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Den
- Attached Carport
- Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School Rated A-
- Attached Garage
- Central Air
About This Home
Owner Agent. Welcome to one of St. George's most sought-after neighborhoods in Little Valley. This beautifully designed residence blends space, style and functionality with the kind of warmth that instantly feels like home. The main home features 3 Beds, 3.5 baths and an office PLUS a fully detached 1 bed 1 bath casita. This home was thoughtfully created for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light pours in creating a bright, airy atmosphere that highlights the open flow. The heart of the home offers a generous gathering space and the Large master bedroom is combination of tranquility and peace. Each bedroom offers privacy while a dedicated office provides the perfect set up for working from home, creating or studying. Outside you find over a 1/3 acre, so there is plenty of room to relax & entertain plus there is plenty of room to add a pool, if you wanted. The home is located in an exceptional school district and is located close to parks, trails, shopping and dining. This home has been a place of love and peace. Please reach out to agent for questions.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,652
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,931 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Den
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 5 Bathrooms
Additional Homes
- Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
- ADU includes 1 Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number SG-MUL-6-90
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $402,765 | $145,750 | $257,015 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $410,245 | $151,250 | $258,995 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $391,160 | $88,000 | $303,160 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $512,500 | $115,000 | $397,500 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $439,000 | $105,000 | $334,000 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $412,900 | $95,000 | $317,900 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $212,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $214,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $198,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $875 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $823,999 | -17.1% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $994,000 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Gt Title Services Salt Lake |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $554,250 | Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage |
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-270331
APN: SGMUL690
- 2893 E Carmine Dr
- 3216 E Holly Cir
- 2948 E 3190 S
- 3049 E Livia Dr
- 2945 E 3190 S
- 3142 Delany Dr
- 2830 E Carmine Dr
- 2884 E 3460 S
- 3048 E 3150 S
- 2817 E Amaranth Dr
- 3164 E Livia Dr
- 2929 E 3110 S
- 2819 E Briarwood Dr
- 3237 E Crimson Ridge Dr
- 3612 S Jessamine Dr
- 2846 E 3580 S
- 3636 S 2910 E
- 2902 E Sycamore Ln
- 3181 E 3100 St S
- 3284 E Livia Dr
- 2676 3030 E St
- 2628 S 3210 E
- 3038 Mountain Ledge Dr
- 2268 S 2350 E St
- 1654 Maplewood Way
- 2276 Greystone Dr
- 3134 Blue Heron Dr
- 3199 S Relic Ridge Dr
- 3246 S Relic Ridge Dr
- 3419 S River Rd
- 3419 S River Rd Unit 53
- 4160 E 4160 S
- 2422 S River Rd
- 4791 Crossroads Dr
- 4630 S Cattail Way
- 2814 Oak Cir
- 4084 S 545 E
- 1050 E Brigham Rd
- 4101 Baywood Dr
- 518 Bailey Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.