2982 Waldon Park Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Orion, MI 48359
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2982 Waldon Park Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Orion, MI 48359 and is currently estimated at $546,737, approximately $227 per square foot. 2982 Waldon Park Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Orion Oaks Elementary School, Scripps Middle School, and Lake Orion Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Lichtman Steven Craig and Lichtman Tammy Ann Marie
Bought by
Wilson Cody J and Wilson Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Silverman Building Co In
Bought by
Litchman Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Cody J | $329,900 | Title Express Llc | |
| Litchman Steven | $254,485 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $215,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $213,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $188,970 | $0 | $0 |