29820 477th Ave Alcester, SD 57001
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $359,929
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,119
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29820 477th Ave, Alcester, SD 57001 and is currently estimated at $341,976, approximately $161 per square foot. 29820 477th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Alcester-Hudson Elementary School and Alcester-Hudson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Gabel Wendell W
Bought by
Kruse Nicole L and Johnson Nathan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,870
Outstanding Balance
$146,420
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,556
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Nicole L | $171,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruse Nicole L | $165,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $246,416 | $72,503 | $173,913 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $246,416 | $72,503 | $173,913 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $210,444 | $51,786 | $158,658 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $165,140 | $36,992 | $128,148 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $165,140 | $36,992 | $128,148 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $90,687 | $36,992 | $53,695 |
| 2019 | -- | $75,264 | $29,279 | $45,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map