$300,000
PENDING

2983 Nancy Ln Schenectady, NY 12303

Estimated payment $1,957/month

Total Views 17,737
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,419 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the Mohonasen School District, offering comfort, potential, and a great setting to make your own. The home features a functional layout with bright living spaces and hardwood floors hidden beneath the existing carpet, ready to be brought back to life. The kitchen and living areas provide a natural flow for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a spacious yard complete with an above-ground pool and a back porch--perfect for summer gatherings, relaxing evenings, or weekend entertaining. With solid bones and room to personalize, this home presents a wonderful opportunity for both owner-occupants and those looking to add value. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this property combines location, space, and potential.

Listing Agent

Marisa Multari

Miranda Real Estate Group Inc License #10401376856 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,263

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,419 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 32.000 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 013089 15.10-2-32

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,263

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Directions: Carmen Road to Way to Street to left on Nancy Lane.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1419.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27

• Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1419.0
  • Bedroom Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Office Level: First
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Bathroom Levels Half Bathroom 1: 1st

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Enclosed
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved, Driveway, Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Property Detail:Parking YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Private, Wooded
  • Parcel #: 013089 15.10-2-32
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4262.66
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 32.000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,418 $178,900 $36,000 $142,900
2024 $4,418 $178,900 $36,000 $142,900
2023 $4,427 $178,900 $36,000 $142,900
2022 $10,939 $178,900 $36,000 $142,900
2021 $4,325 $172,000 $34,000 $138,000
2020 $4,351 $172,000 $34,000 $138,000
2019 $3,760 $172,000 $34,000 $138,000
2018 $3,612 $135,100 $27,000 $108,100
2017 $0 $135,100 $27,000 $108,100
2016 $2,850 $135,100 $27,000 $108,100
2015 -- $135,100 $27,000 $108,100
2014 -- $135,100 $27,000 $108,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $300,000 +93.5% $211 / Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Sold $155,000 -1.9% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Price Changed $158,000 -5.3% $111 / Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 For Sale $166,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202614247

Global MLS

APN: 013089-015-010-0002-032-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.