Estimated Value: $678,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2983 W 470, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $678,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 2983 W 470 is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School and Pryor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,742 | $56,156 | $8,310 | $47,846 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $54,521 | $8,068 | $46,453 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $52,932 | $7,852 | $45,080 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $51,391 | $7,694 | $43,697 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $49,895 | $7,306 | $42,589 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $35,546 | $6,283 | $29,263 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $34,511 | $6,145 | $28,366 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $33,506 | $6,008 | $27,498 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $32,530 | $5,866 | $26,664 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $31,582 | $5,714 | $25,868 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $30,663 | $5,548 | $25,115 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $29,769 | $5,386 | $24,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map