2983 Wellesley Dr Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $588,327 - $907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2983 Wellesley Dr, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $709,082, approximately $416 per square foot. 2983 Wellesley Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Lois Irene Mcadoo
Bought by
Mcadoo Lois Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1980
Bought by
Mcadoo Lois P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcadoo Lois Ann | -- | -- | |
| Mcadoo Lois P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,121 | $174,830 | $69,410 | $105,420 |
| 2024 | $10,121 | $174,830 | $69,410 | $105,420 |
| 2023 | $9,996 | $174,830 | $69,410 | $105,420 |
| 2022 | $9,702 | $138,850 | $55,580 | $83,270 |
| 2021 | $8,589 | $138,850 | $55,580 | $83,270 |
| 2020 | $8,513 | $138,850 | $55,580 | $83,270 |
| 2019 | $8,131 | $117,250 | $55,580 | $61,670 |
| 2018 | $7,094 | $117,250 | $55,580 | $61,670 |
| 2017 | $8,639 | $125,550 | $55,580 | $69,970 |
| 2016 | $6,109 | $92,400 | $38,080 | $54,320 |
| 2015 | $6,104 | $92,400 | $38,080 | $54,320 |
| 2014 | $6,111 | $92,400 | $38,080 | $54,320 |
| 2013 | $2,918 | $84,000 | $34,615 | $49,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map