NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2984 Clear Ridge Dr Trinity, NC 27370

Estimated Value: $356,611 - $390,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2017

Last sale price $215,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,174 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2017

A home for everyone! Invisible fencing for pets, playset for children, Super home for adults! Home features stacked stone fireplace with open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Inside the master suite you will find large walk in closet, luxury spa bath with dual vanities, sep shower and large tub, Kitchen features large pantry, lots of counterspace per for entertaining. Outside a super playset awaits the children and an oversized deck perfect for entertaining with family and friends. Wheatmore Schools

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Belinda Peace

Stan Byrd & Associates License #168692 Listed on: 05/23/2017

Co-Listed By

Renee Davis Davis

RE/MAX Central Realty License #286537

Last Buyer's Agent

Wess Markowitz

Allen Tate Oak Ridge License #222869

Allen Tate Oak Ridge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,623

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110 x 396 x 155 x 339
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,889 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,700-2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7715249790
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,623

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.03
  • Lot Size: 110 x 396 x 155 x 339
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HBYR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 336-861-9119
  • Subdivision Name: Clear Ridge
  • Directions: Archdale Rd South....Right on Hoover Hill Rd....Right on Kennedy rd....Left on Clear Ridge...Home on left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1889
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2005
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1700 - 2000
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Estimated
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Slide-In Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Pantry, Separate Shower
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1889
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Walk in Attic
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: Yes
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exclusions: Porch Swing Does Not Remain
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No
  • Flood Zone: Not in Flood Zone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup

• High School: Wheatmore
  • Middle Or Junior School: Archdale Trinity

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7715249790
  • Zoning: residential
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 97
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 97-97
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 1 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1623
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.87

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Hanchey Jeffrey and Hanchey Lindsey G
Bought by
Hanchey Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
$373,903

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2017
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Amanda Adams and Johnson Jeremy Neal
List Price
$218,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Triad Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Adams Amanda Leigh and Johnson Jeremy Neal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hanchey Jeffrey -- None Listed On Document
Hanchey Jeffrey G $215,000 None Available
Adams Amanda Leigh $191,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hanchey Jeffrey G $204,250
Previous Owner Adams Amanda Leigh $190,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Sold $215,000 -1.8% $126 / Sq Ft
07/03/2017 07/03/17 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2017 05/23/17 For Sale $218,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,133 $292,130 $52,820 $239,310
2024 $2,104 $292,130 $52,820 $239,310
2023 $2,104 $292,130 $52,820 $239,310
2022 $1,811 $207,040 $35,260 $171,780
2021 $1,811 $207,040 $35,260 $171,780
2020 $1,797 $207,040 $35,260 $171,780
2019 $1,797 $207,040 $35,260 $171,780
2018 $1,668 $185,720 $40,240 $145,480
2016 $1,623 $185,724 $40,240 $145,484
2015 $1,628 $185,724 $40,240 $145,484
2014 $1,628 $185,724 $40,240 $145,484
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 836463

Triad MLS

APN: 7715-24-9790

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.