2984 Harrogate Way Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $334,078 - $410,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2984 Harrogate Way, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $373,270, approximately $291 per square foot. 2984 Harrogate Way is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William S. James Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1992
Sold by
Donohue Lawrence J
Bought by
Masters Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,668
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1986
Sold by
Kuhn George T
Bought by
Donohue Lawrence J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
9.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Lee Ann | $113,000 | -- | |
| Donohue Lawrence J | $81,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Masters Lee Ann | $105,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Donohue Lawrence J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $277,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $262,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $247,800 | $82,800 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $241,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $228,800 | $82,800 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $225,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $222,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $214,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map