Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathryn Fasiang
Chase International Carson Cit
(775) 247-4333
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Two-story home located in the highly desirable Al Seeliger school district offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,119 sq ft of living space. Thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious living room, separate family room, kitchen nook, and formal dining room—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades include a remodeled primary bathroom, all stainless steel Samsung kitchen appliances, washer/dryer. Newer hot water heater, HVAC system for added comfort and efficiency. Generously sized bedrooms provide ample space throughout. Enjoy beautiful mountain views from the backyard, complete with raised flower beds, storage shed, and an aluminum pergola—perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing evenings. An excellent opportunity and investment for any buyer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chase International Carson Cit License #S.182598 Listed on: 02/28/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $510,000 | Core Title Group | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $357,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $510,000 | +13.6% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $86,640 | $31,500 | $55,140 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $88,173 | $31,500 | $56,673 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $83,743 | $30,450 | $53,293 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $75,325 | $26,600 | $48,725 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $74,563 | $26,600 | $47,963 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $71,842 | $24,500 | $47,342 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $66,637 | $23,450 | $43,187 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $64,225 | $21,000 | $43,225 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $61,194 | $16,800 | $44,394 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $60,413 | $18,113 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $51,300 | $15,750 | $35,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathryn Fasiang
Chase International Carson Cit
(775) 247-4333
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Claudia Duenas
RE/MAX
(775) 691-4669
8 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 260002191
APN: 010-481-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.