2985 Belew Rd Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2985 Belew Rd, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $254,138, approximately $226 per square foot. 2985 Belew Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Rutledge John C and Rutledge Garnet L
Bought by
Rutledge John C and Rutledge Garnet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $29,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $25,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $25,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $24,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $24,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $22,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $22,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $21,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $21,716 | $0 | $0 |