2985 Ivy St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2985 Ivy St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $572,044, approximately $376 per square foot. 2985 Ivy St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Spicer Denise R
Bought by
Galvan J Concepcion and Galvan Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,435
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan J Concepcion | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galvan J Concepcion | $58,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $42,500 | $35,690 | $35,690 |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $32,620 | $30,230 | $2,390 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $32,620 | $30,230 | $2,390 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $25,150 | $21,610 | $3,540 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $25,880 | $22,230 | $3,650 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $23,780 | $20,680 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $23,780 | $20,680 | $3,100 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $19,720 | $16,920 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $19,720 | $16,920 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $17,080 | $10,364 | $6,716 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $17,080 | $10,364 | $6,716 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $13,910 | $4,895 | $9,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map