2985 Kincaid St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $449,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2985 Kincaid St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $418,606, approximately $414 per square foot. 2985 Kincaid St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Earl Patrick E and Earl Julie N
Bought by
Voeks Giordano A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,672
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$341,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Jesse V
Bought by
Earl Julie N and Earl Patrick E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voeks Giordano A | $188,000 | First American | |
| Earl Julie N | $136,500 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |