2986 Daniels St Marianna, FL 32446
Estimated payment $2,144/month
About This Home
Step into this spacious five-bedroom, three-bath home that seamlessly blends contemporary updates with timeless charm. The thoughtful floor plan centers on easy one-story living with a master suite on the main level, while a second master sits upstairs for flexible living arrangements. A cozy wood-burning fireplace anchors the living area, and the newly remodeled kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, creating a stylish hub for everyday cooking and entertaining. Outdoor spaces invite year-round enjoyment with a fire pit and a screened porch.\n\nAdditional features include refinished wood floors throughout, a carport on a concrete slab for covered parking, and a shed with electricity that offers extra storage or workspace. This versatile property has seen numerous improvements: Leaf Filter installed in 2024, a new roof in 2019, hardwood floors refinished, all bathrooms gutted and redone, and kitchen remodeling completed between 2023 and 2025. Some photos are virtually staged. Sellers will contribute a portion toward buyers' closing costs to facilitate your purchase. This home is the perfect blend of modern comfort and enduring appeal.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,768
Year Built
- Built in 1938
Lot Details
- 17,816 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 210x85
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Schools
- Marianna K-8 Elementary And Middle School
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $151,062 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $146,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $142,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $138,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $134,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $132,493 | $10,812 | $121,681 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $113,928 | $10,812 | $103,116 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $133,749 | $10,812 | $122,937 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $134,188 | $10,812 | $123,376 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $135,139 | $10,812 | $124,327 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $136,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $134,982 | $10,812 | $124,170 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -1.6% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.7% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $389,500 | -1.4% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $179,000 | Chipola Abstract & Land Titl | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | Chipola Abstract & Land Titl |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $143,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $108,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 779991
APN: 04-4N-10-0334-0000-0100
- 3007 5th St
- 2955 Sylvia Dr
- 2970 Kynes St
- 2935 Russ St
- 2936 Daniels St
- 4274 2nd Ave
- TBD Highway 90
- 00 Highway 90
- 4344 Burton St
- 0 Lafayette St Unit 773800
- 0 Lafayette St Unit 685182
- 4309 Lafayette St
- 0 Lafayette (Hwy 90) Unit 773804
- 0 Lafayette (Hwy 90) Unit 773802
- 2973 Caledonia St
- 3003 Carters Mill Rd
- 4245 Lafayette St
- 4396 Florence Dr
- 4391 Florence Dr
- 2916 Wynn St
- 3020 5th St
- 2935 Russ St
- 2984B Smith St
- 2992 Jefferson St
- 4442 Dorothy Dr Unit 3
- 4441 Dorothy Dr Unit 3
- 2929 Spring St
- 4144 Herring Ave
- 2764 Wynn St
- 2807 Bertram St
- 4814 Dean Rd
- 4862 Dogwood Dr
- 3833 Rd
- 2333 Fillmore Dr
- 3123 Camp Rd