2986 Whitley Ct Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,990 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2986 Whitley Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $330,998, approximately $154 per square foot. 2986 Whitley Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Ahr Jerrod J and Ahr Jodie L
Bought by
Ahr Jerrod J and Ahr Jodie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Ahr Jerrod J and Ahr Jodie L
Bought by
Ahr Jerrod J and Ahr Jodie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ahr Jerrod J and Ahr Jodie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Willow Ridge Joint Venture
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahr Jerrod J | -- | Attorney | |
| Ahr Jerrod J | -- | -- | |
| Ahr Jerrod J | $160,100 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $30,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ahr Jerrod J | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahr Jerrod J | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $90,314 | $12,040 | $78,274 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $90,314 | $12,040 | $78,274 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $69,087 | $11,358 | $57,729 |
| 2021 | $4,509 | $69,087 | $11,358 | $57,729 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $69,087 | $11,358 | $57,729 |
| 2019 | $4,137 | $58,548 | $9,625 | $48,923 |
| 2018 | $3,710 | $58,548 | $9,625 | $48,923 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $58,548 | $9,625 | $48,923 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $59,588 | $10,203 | $49,385 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $59,588 | $10,203 | $49,385 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $59,588 | $10,203 | $49,385 |
| 2013 | $3,455 | $56,214 | $9,625 | $46,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map