2987 Tiemann Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,670 - $817,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2987 Tiemann Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $774,918, approximately $500 per square foot. 2987 Tiemann Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 169 Baychester Academy, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Harry S. Truman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Shakespeare Winston
Bought by
Shakespeare Prudence and Shakespeare Winsto N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Eneh Christopher
Bought by
Shakespeare Winston
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,723
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$563,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Murray Franklin I and Murray Jessica
Bought by
Eneh Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Murray Franklin I
Bought by
Murray Franklin I and Murray Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,450
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shakespeare Prudence | -- | -- | |
| Shakespeare Winston | $480,000 | -- | |
| Eneh Christopher | $400,000 | -- | |
| Murray Franklin I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shakespeare Winston | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eneh Christopher | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Franklin I | $274,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,205 | $32,573 | $7,218 | $25,355 |
| 2025 | $5,894 | $32,314 | $8,624 | $23,690 |
| 2024 | $5,894 | $30,744 | $7,710 | $23,034 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $30,067 | $7,801 | $22,266 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $33,120 | $9,480 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $5,409 | $29,640 | $9,480 | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $5,404 | $25,620 | $9,480 | $16,140 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $25,620 | $9,480 | $16,140 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $25,056 | $7,965 | $17,091 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $23,977 | $8,182 | $15,795 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $22,620 | $9,480 | $13,140 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $22,440 | $10,560 | $11,880 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $22,132 | $10,415 | $11,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map