2988 Sharp Rd Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2988 Sharp Rd, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $186,735, approximately $213 per square foot. 2988 Sharp Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $664 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $111,896 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $37,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $38,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $36,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,498 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map