2989 8th St Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2989 8th St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $160,627, approximately $150 per square foot. 2989 8th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson High School, Triumph Academy, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Rocheleau Walter I
Bought by
Payment Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,700
Outstanding Balance
$14,652
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payment Richard E | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payment Richard E | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |