2989 Liberty Ln Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2989 Liberty Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $433,362, approximately $186 per square foot. 2989 Liberty Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Krzeminski Randy J and Krzeminski Jacqueline A
Bought by
Krzeminski Randy J and Krzeminski Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Krzeminski Randy J and Krzeminski Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,145
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$428,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krzeminski Randy J | -- | Attorney | |
| Krzeminski Randy J | $219,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krzeminski Randy J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,312 | $131,731 | $19,693 | $112,038 |
| 2024 | $10,404 | $122,803 | $18,358 | $104,445 |
| 2023 | $12,417 | $108,502 | $16,220 | $92,282 |
| 2022 | $12,417 | $97,958 | $11,871 | $86,087 |
| 2021 | $11,965 | $90,996 | $11,027 | $79,969 |
| 2020 | $11,540 | $88,081 | $10,674 | $77,407 |
| 2019 | $12,361 | $90,025 | $10,910 | $79,115 |
| 2018 | $10,999 | $85,968 | $14,154 | $71,814 |
| 2017 | $10,672 | $83,676 | $13,777 | $69,899 |
| 2016 | $11,889 | $89,211 | $14,689 | $74,522 |
| 2015 | $11,346 | $83,320 | $13,719 | $69,601 |
| 2014 | $9,976 | $75,576 | $13,783 | $61,793 |
| 2012 | $10,042 | $89,079 | $16,023 | $73,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map