2989 Odell School Rd Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $2,020,644
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2989 Odell School Rd, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $1,274,822, approximately $583 per square foot. 2989 Odell School Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2000
Sold by
Goodnight Ronald Lynn and Goodnight Mae M
Bought by
Gilwood Presbyterian Church Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilwood Presbyterian Church Inc | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,660,700 | $429,080 | $1,231,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,660,700 | $429,080 | $1,231,620 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,570,850 | $328,120 | $1,242,730 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,570,850 | $328,120 | $1,242,730 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,570,850 | $328,120 | $1,242,730 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,570,850 | $328,120 | $1,242,730 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,561,990 | $290,260 | $1,271,730 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,561,990 | $290,260 | $1,271,730 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,561,990 | $290,260 | $1,271,730 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,599,030 | $277,640 | $1,321,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,599,030 | $277,640 | $1,321,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,599,030 | $277,640 | $1,321,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map