29890 Booker Dr Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,150
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29890 Booker Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072 and is currently estimated at $506,320, approximately $235 per square foot. 29890 Booker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Steinman Roseann
Bought by
Rose Ann Steinman Trust and Steinman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Ann Steinman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $49,190 | $11,514 | $37,676 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $44,310 | $10,184 | $34,126 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $41,670 | $7,544 | $34,126 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $41,667 | $12,145 | $29,522 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $39,235 | $11,822 | $27,413 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $39,235 | $11,822 | $27,413 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $39,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $39,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $36,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $36,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,552 | $36,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map