C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cindy Schuhman
(251) 232-6310
34 Total Sales
Great cottage in popular Historic Malbis! New LVP floors throughout! Updated colors! Fireplace! Open floor plan! Split bedrooms! Double carport with alley entrance! Roof AND HVAC recently replaced! Super convenient location close to Interstate 10 at Highway 181. If you have been looking for something affordable on the Eastern Shore, this is it!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Not Multiple Listing
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $231,000 | South Land Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Btm |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $183,262 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $231,000 | -1.7% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -6.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $23,180 | $7,280 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $22,980 | $7,160 | $15,820 |
| 2023 | $891 | $19,360 | $5,340 | $14,020 |
| 2022 | $717 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $660 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $654 | $15,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $15,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $652 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $14,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cindy Schuhman
(251) 232-6310
34 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Not Multiple Listing
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7672316
APN: 32-07-35-0-000-001.150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.