29897 Chapel Chase Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $580,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29897 Chapel Chase Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 and is currently estimated at $544,573, approximately $209 per square foot. 29897 Chapel Chase Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wesley Chapel Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Tariche Leonardo E and Tariche Jessica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,310
Outstanding Balance
$276,886
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tariche Leonardo E | $392,212 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tariche Leonardo E | $313,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,572 | $316,150 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,572 | $316,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $298,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $289,900 | $57,078 | $232,822 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $281,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $273,269 | $35,953 | $237,316 |
| 2020 | $289 | $18,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $18,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $293 | $18,092 | $18,092 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map