299 Adelphi St Brooklyn, NY 11205
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Adelphi St, Brooklyn, NY 11205. 299 Adelphi St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 20 Clinton Hill, Compass Charter School, and Trilok School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $119,481 | $3,147,750 | $258,300 | $2,889,450 |
| 2025 | $63,016 | $3,068,550 | $258,300 | $2,810,250 |
| 2024 | $63,016 | $2,616,750 | $258,300 | $2,358,450 |
| 2023 | $53,828 | $2,551,500 | $258,300 | $2,293,200 |
| 2022 | $64,650 | $2,956,950 | $258,300 | $2,698,650 |
| 2021 | $93,034 | $2,878,650 | $258,300 | $2,620,350 |
| 2019 | $83,132 | $2,850,750 | $258,300 | $2,592,450 |
| 2018 | $103,374 | $2,412,450 | $258,300 | $2,154,150 |
| 2017 | $93,873 | $2,337,750 | $258,300 | $2,079,450 |
| 2016 | $86,389 | $2,101,500 | $258,300 | $1,843,200 |
| 2015 | $35,624 | $2,169,450 | $258,300 | $1,911,150 |
| 2014 | $35,624 | $1,851,750 | $258,300 | $1,593,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map