299 Annelise Ave Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Annelise Ave, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $587,066, approximately $379 per square foot. 299 Annelise Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Lastes John P and Lastes Jane W
Bought by
Ronitz-Baker Gregory and Ronitz-Baker Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronitz-Baker Gregory | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ronitz-Baker Gregory | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Ronitz-Baker Gregory | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ronitz-Baker Gregory | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ronitz-Baker Gregory | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,486 | $225,410 | $74,170 | $151,240 |
| 2024 | $7,087 | $225,410 | $74,170 | $151,240 |
| 2023 | $6,843 | $225,410 | $74,170 | $151,240 |
| 2022 | $6,566 | $225,410 | $74,170 | $151,240 |
| 2021 | $6,544 | $225,410 | $74,170 | $151,240 |
| 2020 | $6,048 | $197,440 | $75,680 | $121,760 |
| 2019 | $6,050 | $197,440 | $75,680 | $121,760 |
| 2018 | $6,018 | $197,440 | $75,680 | $121,760 |
| 2017 | $6,018 | $197,440 | $75,680 | $121,760 |
| 2016 | $5,852 | $197,440 | $75,680 | $121,760 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $194,670 | $65,530 | $129,140 |
| 2014 | $5,521 | $194,670 | $65,530 | $129,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map