299 Bolshers Run Ln Millboro, VA 24460
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $572,749
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Bolshers Run Ln, Millboro, VA 24460 and is currently estimated at $410,687, approximately $176 per square foot. 299 Bolshers Run Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bath County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Bailey Regina
Bought by
Bailey Roger and Bailey Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Shea James D and Shea Christina B
Bought by
Gillis Allen and Bailey Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Ballew William M
Bought by
Shea James D and Shea Christina B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Roger | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillis Allen | $64,500 | None Available | |
| Shea James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $376,300 | $99,400 | $276,900 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $376,300 | $99,400 | $276,900 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $376,300 | $99,400 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $376,300 | $99,400 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $351,600 | $96,900 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $486 | $88,400 | $88,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $442 | $88,400 | $88,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $88,400 | $88,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $442 | $88,400 | $88,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,400 | $88,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map