299 Canal Trace Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $61,296 - $226,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Property Id: 144747
Recently remodeled mobile home, not in a mobile home park. Beautiful country views. Washing machine hook up, central heat and air. May consider pets, case by case basis.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Off Market | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $25,700 | $18,500 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $116 | $25,700 | $18,500 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $116 | $25,700 | $18,500 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $125 | $24,000 | $16,800 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $125 | $24,000 | $16,800 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $125 | $20,500 | $13,300 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $125 | $24,000 | $16,800 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $107 | $20,500 | $13,300 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $107 | $20,500 | $13,300 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $107 | $20,500 | $13,300 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,500 | $13,300 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,500 | $13,300 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map