299 Cinnabar Ln Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Cinnabar Ln, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $705,423, approximately $303 per square foot. 299 Cinnabar Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Eleanor Roosevelt Elementary School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Meigs Edward J and Meigs Vicki L
Bought by
Bogdan Rafal and Bogdan Aleksandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$230,859
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Brian E and Johnson Mary Christine
Bought by
Meigs Edward J and Meigs Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1991
Sold by
Chase Chester and Chase Aimee
Bought by
Johnson Brian E and Johnson Mary Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogdan Rafal | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Meigs Edward J | $279,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Johnson Brian E | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bogdan Rafal | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Meigs Edward J | $223,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brian E | $164,800 | |
| Closed | Meigs Edward J | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,738 | $32,680 | $9,640 | $23,040 |
| 2024 | $7,738 | $32,680 | $9,640 | $23,040 |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $32,680 | $9,640 | $23,040 |
| 2022 | $7,191 | $32,680 | $9,640 | $23,040 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $32,680 | $9,640 | $23,040 |
| 2020 | $7,076 | $32,680 | $9,640 | $23,040 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $32,680 | $9,640 | $23,040 |
| 2018 | $6,814 | $32,680 | $9,640 | $23,040 |
| 2017 | $6,604 | $32,680 | $9,640 | $23,040 |
| 2016 | $6,527 | $32,680 | $9,640 | $23,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,680 | $9,640 | $23,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,680 | $9,640 | $23,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map