299 Comanche Ln Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $223,028 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Comanche Ln, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $262,757, approximately $207 per square foot. 299 Comanche Ln is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Saxony Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Curtis James M and Curtis Alisha R
Bought by
Curtis James Michael and Curtis Alisha Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,995
Outstanding Balance
$88,496
Interest Rate
2.35%
Estimated Equity
$174,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2017
Sold by
Horman Scott and Horman Leslie
Bought by
Curtis James M and Curtis Alisha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Niswonger Robert and Niswonger Julie
Bought by
Horman Scott and Horman Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,018
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis James Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis James M | -- | -- | |
| Horman Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis James Michael | $104,995 | |
| Closed | Curtis James M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horman Scott | $81,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $20,110 | $2,970 | $17,140 |
| 2024 | $10 | $19,150 | $2,820 | $16,330 |
| 2023 | $959 | $19,150 | $2,820 | $16,330 |
| 2022 | $884 | $17,650 | $2,600 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $884 | $17,650 | $2,600 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $887 | $17,650 | $2,600 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $885 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $884 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $886 | $17,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $818 | $18,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $820 | $18,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $72 | $1,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map