299 Concord Ave Cambridge, MA 02138
Neighborhood Nine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,283,587
About This Home
Available for 10/01 occupancy~ Introducing a stunning new construction completed in 2020. Nestled in the coveted Observatory Hill neighborhood, this attached single-family-style home redefines urban living. With an inviting open-concept layout, the main level boasts high-end Thermador appliances, Porcelanosa tiles, a gas range, and quartz countertops in the gourmet kitchen, while abundant windows bathe the space in natural light. The master bedroom offers a serene retreat with a spacious closet and spa-like en suite bathroom featuring tiled shower, dual sinks, and electric heated flooring. An additional loft-style bedroom on the upper level provides direct access to the roof deck and is complemented by a full modern bathroom. The lower level accommodates a roomy bedroom, full bath, laundry hookups, and radiant heated flooring. Enjoy outdoor moments on the roof deck and enclosed patio. A parking spot is also included. This fantastic home is ready for you to move in right away!
73287 589
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubavitch Of Cambridge | $2,000,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lubavitch Of Cambridge | $1,500,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2024 12/21/24 | Off Market | $4,900 | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | For Rent | $4,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $396,150 | $109,250 | $286,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $402,550 | $115,650 | $286,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $374,425 | $115,650 | $258,775 |
| 2022 | $0 | $354,375 | $106,875 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $295,675 | $90,925 | $204,750 |
| 2020 | $0 | $288,625 | $86,125 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $271,050 | $74,175 | $196,875 |
Map
- 316 Concord Ave
- 47 Vassal Ln Unit 3
- 133 Fayerweather St Unit 133
- 17 Orrin St
- 7-9 Orrin St
- 34 Tierney St
- 278 Huron Ave Unit 2
- 148 Huron Ave
- 5 Garden Ct Unit 1
- 140 Huron Ave Unit 7
- 6 Garden Ct Unit 5
- 335 Huron Ave
- 24 Newell St
- 84 Garden St
- 24 Bay State Rd Unit 20
- 153 Brattle St
- 157 Brattle St
- 6 Hawthorne Park Unit 6
- 159 Brattle St
- 5 Walden Mews Unit 8
- 367 Walden St
- 363 Walden St Unit T-G
- 363 Walden St Unit 1
- 363 Walden St
- 363 Walden St Unit G
- 363 Walden St Unit 2A
- 361 Walden St Unit 363
- 361 Walden St Unit 363
- 361 Walden St Unit 363
- 361 Walden St Unit 363
- 297 Concord Ave Unit 3
- 297 Concord Ave Unit 2
- 297 Concord Ave Unit 1
- 307 Concord Ave
- 290 Concord Ave
- 375 Walden St Unit 2
- 375 Walden St Unit 2 375
- 375 Walden St Unit 3
- 375 Walden Steet Unit 2
- 295 Concord Ave Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.