299 Cr 417 Rector, AR 72454
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $654,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,839
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Cr 417, Rector, AR 72454 and is currently estimated at $548,485, approximately $142 per square foot. 299 Cr 417 is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Rector Elementary School and Rector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Bought by
Sheets Jacob and Sheets Lindsay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Jacob | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $52,560 | $1,600 | $50,960 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $52,560 | $1,600 | $50,960 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $52,560 | $1,600 | $50,960 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $6,020 | $6,020 | $0 |
| 2021 | $293 | $6,020 | $6,020 | $0 |
| 2020 | $293 | $6,020 | $6,020 | $0 |
| 2019 | $293 | $6,020 | $6,020 | $0 |
| 2018 | $293 | $6,020 | $6,020 | $0 |
| 2017 | $179 | $4,170 | $4,170 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,170 | $4,170 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map