299 Dedham St Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Dedham St, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $666,144, approximately $283 per square foot. 299 Dedham St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Ross Dennis J and Ross Marie F
Bought by
Ross Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1988
Sold by
Snyder Neal K
Bought by
Ross Dennis J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Rt | -- | -- | |
| Ross Rt | -- | -- | |
| Ross Dennis J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Dennis J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Dennis J | $146,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Dennis J | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Dennis J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,515 | $562,100 | $255,600 | $306,500 |
| 2024 | $6,335 | $527,900 | $255,600 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $480,700 | $232,400 | $248,300 |
| 2022 | $5,953 | $435,500 | $226,000 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $404,000 | $211,200 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $5,210 | $365,600 | $161,300 | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $356,300 | $161,300 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $356,500 | $161,500 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $335,200 | $158,300 | $176,900 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $327,400 | $153,800 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $300,400 | $147,800 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $291,100 | $142,200 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map