299 E 328th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 E 328th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $176,224, approximately $217 per square foot. 299 E 328th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Ruzicka George C and Ruzicka Mary
Bought by
Young Thomas A and Young Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,902
Outstanding Balance
$10,423
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ruzicka Geo C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Thomas A | $82,000 | American Title & Trust Agenc | |
| Ruzicka Geo C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Thomas A | $81,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,320 | $11,470 | $47,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,320 | $11,470 | $47,850 |
| 2023 | -- | $37,620 | $9,960 | $27,660 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $37,620 | $9,960 | $27,660 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $37,620 | $9,960 | $27,660 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $30,100 | $7,970 | $22,130 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $30,100 | $7,970 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $33,810 | $13,860 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $33,810 | $13,860 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $33,810 | $13,860 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $33,810 | $13,860 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $33,810 | $13,860 | $19,950 |
| 2013 | $2,450 | $33,810 | $13,860 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map