299 E Central Ave Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 E Central Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $391,873, approximately $295 per square foot. 299 E Central Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wm Hammerschmidt Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Sheriff Of Dupage County
Bought by
Bharwani Faheem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Jaber Nail
Bought by
Jaber Fayzah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Leffew Paul C and Eng Anna
Bought by
Jaber Nail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bharwani Faheem | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaber Fayzah | -- | Regent Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Jaber Nail | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaber Fayzah | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaber Nail | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,359 | $117,591 | $19,065 | $98,526 |
| 2023 | $7,940 | $108,740 | $17,630 | $91,110 |
| 2022 | $7,703 | $104,530 | $16,950 | $87,580 |
| 2021 | $6,924 | $101,930 | $16,530 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $7,298 | $99,700 | $16,170 | $83,530 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $94,790 | $15,370 | $79,420 |
| 2018 | $6,716 | $88,920 | $19,840 | $69,080 |
| 2017 | $6,518 | $84,740 | $18,910 | $65,830 |
| 2016 | $6,327 | $79,830 | $17,810 | $62,020 |
| 2015 | $6,539 | $80,790 | $16,590 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $6,733 | $80,760 | $20,660 | $60,100 |
| 2013 | $6,812 | $81,900 | $20,950 | $60,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map