Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Cook
EXP Realty, LLC
(540) 487-3434
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $192,000
Congratulations on finding your new home!. The recently renovated kitchen with granite countertops and tile floors is sure to be a highlight. The updated flooring throughout the house adds a modern touch, and the walkout basement provides additional space for your needs. The one-car detached garage is a convenient feature, and the above-ground pool with a private deck offers a great space for relaxation and entertainment. Have pets? This home comes with an inground fence and the collars ready for your furry family members. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(571) 210-0140 cassidy@bpgreal.com BPG Real Estate License #0226035116 Listed on: 07/17/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Sean P | $187,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickey Dustin B | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Sean P | $168,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickey Dustin B | $2,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickey Dustin B | $73,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | $187,000 | -6.5% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $132,300 | $40,000 | $92,300 |
| 2024 | $688 | $132,300 | $40,000 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $501 | $79,500 | $28,000 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $501 | $79,500 | $28,000 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $501 | $79,500 | $28,000 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $501 | $79,500 | $28,000 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $501 | $79,500 | $28,000 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $469 | $74,401 | $28,000 | $46,401 |
| 2017 | $432 | $74,401 | $28,000 | $46,401 |
| 2016 | $432 | $74,401 | $28,000 | $46,401 |
| 2015 | $367 | $74,401 | $28,000 | $46,401 |
| 2014 | $367 | $74,401 | $28,000 | $46,401 |
| 2013 | $367 | $76,400 | $30,000 | $46,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Cook
EXP Realty, LLC
(540) 487-3434
76 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Cassidy Burns
BPG Real Estate
(540) 960-1507
71 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2024
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAAG2000370
APN: 061B-2-K-KA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.