299 E Fourth St Fairmount, IN 46928
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 E Fourth St, Fairmount, IN 46928 and is currently estimated at $170,441, approximately $123 per square foot. 299 E Fourth St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Madison-Grant Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Haase Edgar B and Haase Candice K
Bought by
Howard Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,940
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Janice | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Janice | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $139,400 | $10,600 | $128,800 |
| 2024 | $942 | $124,200 | $10,600 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $126,000 | $10,600 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $948 | $114,300 | $9,400 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $740 | $97,900 | $9,400 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $96,300 | $9,400 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $94,900 | $9,400 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $92,300 | $8,900 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $90,800 | $8,900 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $462 | $88,600 | $8,900 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $481 | $91,900 | $8,900 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | $481 | $89,300 | $8,900 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map