299 E Mountain View Rd Unit 15 San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
Johnson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 E Mountain View Rd Unit 15, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143 and is currently estimated at $387,500, approximately $157 per square foot. 299 E Mountain View Rd Unit 15 is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Walker Butte K-8, Poston Butte High School, and Champion Schools San Tan Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Bstc Inc
Bought by
Lomond Susan and Bereziak Barry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Bstc Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lokken Gregory P and Lokken Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,444
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomond Susan | $107,000 | The Talon Group Tempe Supers | |
| Bstc Inc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $107,959 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Lokken Gregory P | $151,416 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lokken Gregory P | $154,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $27,616 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $31,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $23,511 | $1,250 | $22,261 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $18,051 | $1,250 | $16,801 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $16,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $15,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $14,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $13,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $13,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $13,085 | $1,250 | $11,835 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $9,159 | $1,000 | $8,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map