$325,000
PENDING $17K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,875/month

Total Views 4,123
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,526 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • McGee's Crossroads Middle School Rated 9+
  • Soaking Tub
  • Walk-in Shower

About This Home

Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home on nearly 1 acre in the desirable Greenleaf Woods community of Angier. This inviting residence features an open layout with a spacious living area, cozy fireplace, and large windows that bring in plenty of natural light.The home offers a thoughtful split bedroom floor plan, perfect for everyday living and entertaining, a functional kitchen, and plenty of storage. Step outside to your spacious backyard with room for outdoor activities and gardening.This property combines country charm with convenient access to local amenities, schools, and commuting routes. Don't miss this opportunity to own a comfortable and versatile home in a peaceful setting.

Listing Agent

Meisha Spang

Mark Spain Real Estate License #299805 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Mark Spain Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,805

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RAG

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,526 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Mcgees Crossroads Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13D04069B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,805

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1997
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Greenleaf Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1526.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Soaking Tub, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.92
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Johnston - W Johnston
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnston - McGees Crossroads

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RAG
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 13D04069B

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1805.05
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnston - McGees Crossroads

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,805 $284,260 $75,000 $209,260
2024 $1,408 $173,840 $50,000 $123,840
2023 $1,365 $173,840 $50,000 $123,840
2022 $1,408 $173,840 $50,000 $123,840
2021 $1,408 $173,840 $50,000 $123,840
2020 $1,460 $173,840 $50,000 $123,840
2019 $1,425 $173,840 $50,000 $123,840
2018 $1,185 $141,080 $37,500 $103,580
2017 $1,185 $141,080 $37,500 $103,580
2016 $1,185 $141,080 $37,500 $103,580
2015 $1,185 $141,080 $37,500 $103,580
2014 $1,185 $141,080 $37,500 $103,580
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $325,000 -0.9% $213 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $328,000 -2.1% $215 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $335,000 -2.0% $220 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $342,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $332,500 Os National Title
Deed $123,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10149571

Doorify MLS

APN: 13D04069B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.